Eltham High School

Volleyball

Teams for Australian volleyball schools cup

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 15 Girls Honours  Under 15 Boys Honours
 Coach - Hayley Deards and Hannah Williams  Coach - Daniel Simpson
 Manager -Mr Clark  Manager - Mr Elordieta
 1. Madi Hart      Referee   1. Matt Turner     
 2. Maddie Vincent-Gilmartin  2. Tilmann Stewart    Referee
 3. Sophie Foote  3. Toby Walker
 4. Indiah Johnstone  4. Lachy Stagoll
 5. Hinako Eyre  5.Riley Wallace
 6. Georgia Williver  6. Tobi Azeez      
 7. Elise Henderson  7. Bryn Hider        Referee
 8. Bri Dalgleish    Referee  8. Nathan Strebinos
 9. Tanisha Giordano  9. Jess Field
   

 

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 16 Girls Honours    Under 16 Boys Honours     
 Coach -Ms Pascoe  Coach - Darcy Sharples
 Manager - Ms Yancos  Manager - Ms Cotter
 1. Ruby Boyes   1. Ryan Oosterwijck
 2. Katelin Smith  2. Sean Oosterwijck
 3. Maddie Nelson  3. Luke Anderson
 4. Carly Notting    Referee  4. Bailey Eustance
 5. Ash Toohey  5. Anthony Bernardi
 6. Chloe French  6. Bailey Williams    Referee
 7. Brie Mountford  7. Nick Bassett-Smith
 8. Anneli Maley  8. Josh Logan
   9. Nick Maher
   

 

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 17 Girls Division 2   Under 17 Boys Honours     
 Coach - Vanessa George  Coach - Brodie Collins
 Manager -  Ms Parry  Manager - Mr Cooper
 1. Jemima Beattie   1. Cameron McCormick
 2. Kaneisha Tancredi  2. Ed Mauger
 3. Sharna Arceri  3. Corey Chubb - Referee

 4. Jaimee Dawson

 4. Brandon Waterworth
 5. Siggy Burley -    Referee  5. Angus Symons
 6. Jayme Hawthorn-Smith   6. Jayden Sparkes
 7. Kate Dance  7. Trent Grindal
   8. David Dunn
    9. Mitch Wallace

 

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 16 Girls Division 2  Under 16 Girls Division 3
 Coach - Madi Quinsee  Coach - Ms Theodosis / Emily Faulkner -Referee
  Manager - Mr Chiha  Manager - Mr Coates
 1. Sammy Gilbee - Referee   1. Lauren Theodosis
 2. Beth Phillips  2. Maneesha Trotter
 3. Madi Holland  3. Isobelle Dickenson
 4. Michaela Prunotto  4. Meaghan Lewis
 5. Mady McCormack  5. Emily Chubb
 6. Holy Blanco-Butcher  6. Abi Thomas
 7. Rylee Quinsee  7. Shae Fishman-Alexander
 8. Megan Scherini  
   
   
 Open Men Honours      Open Women Honours     
 Coach - Mr Allender  Coach - Mr Thomas
 Manager - Mr Whiteley  Manager - Mr Seymour
 1. Daniel Notting - Referee  1. Lucy Boyes
 2. Daniel Setches  2. Caitlin McGregor
 3. Luke Brisbane        3. Gabby Seymour  -Referee
 4. Andrew Hague  4. Louise Alford
 5. Cale Skidmore  5.  Romy Stephens     

 6. Matt Lester

 6. Mikaeli Blair
 7. Tom Ross  7. Steph Harrington
 8. Tim Logan  8. Casey McCormick

 9. Harry Symons

 9. Michelle Williams
   10. Miki Burley
<tbody> </tbody>

 Under 14 Girls Division 1      

  Under 14 Girls Division 2     

 Coach -Amy Vine  Coach - Ms Bregar
 Manager - Mr Laurence Manager - Mr Maurdev
 1. Georgie Cleary  1. Eilish Feehan - Referee
 2. Dana Edwards  2. Eliza Stone - Referee
 3. Robyn Price  3. Maddi Maudev
 4. Taylor Vine - Referee  4. Molly Jessop - 
 5. Stephanie Howe -Referee  5. Tyler Wyndham
 6. Mav Saill-Dilnot  6. Sophia Molinaro-Lawrence
 7. Justine Collyer  7. Loukita Aston-Boyle
 8. Taylor Weddle  8. Angel Mann
   
   

 

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 14 Boys Division 1  Under 14 Boys Division 2 
 Coach - Mr Pringle  Coach - Ms Bowman
 Manager - Ms Ames  Manager - Ms Saliba
 1. Will Symons - Referee   1. Harison McBean
 2. Liam Reichert   2. Richard Xin
 3. Alec Danelutti  3. David Nelson
 4. Connor Perrett  4. Finn Marshall
 5. Jake Riley -Referee  5. Jimi Baruta - Referee
 6. Callum Knight  6. Julian Yammouni
 7.Tom Terry  7. Jaron Natoli
 8. Juy Smith  8. Lucas Tilley
   9. Zach Jones
   

 

<tbody> </tbody>
Under 15 Girls Division 2   Under 15 Boys Division 2
 Coach - Amy Sutton  Coach - Ms Sutton
 Manager - Mr Nicholson  Manager - Mr Tunnecliffe
 1. Ellen Horsley - Referee   1. Joshua Gunnoo -Referee
 2. Michaela Pringle  2. Khayne Horman
 3. Sarah Townsend - Referee  3. Dan Mitchell
 4. Dani De Peta  4. Nick Roberts
 5. Ally Collins  5. James McGrath
 6. Rubi Evans  6. Jordie Clarke
 7. Amelia Smith  7. Jaydn Colenso
 8. Sienna Gunning  8. Gabe Smyth
   9. Jye Hawthorn-Smith
   10. Luke Battistella

 

<tbody> </tbody>
<span class="Apple-style-span" style="font-weight: normal; ">Under 16 Boys Division 2</span>  
 Coach - Mr Mackenzie  
 Manager - Ms Anastasio  
 1. Tom McInerney  
 2. Riley Howe  
 3. Mitchell Dorman  

 4. Matt Karslake

 
 5. Luke Wachinger - Referee  
 6. Kyle Burns  
 7. Lachlan Clark  
 8 . Cameron Williams  
9. Paul Papatheodorou   
   
   

 

 
 

 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

Who's online

0 registered users and 10 anonymous guests on-line.

You are an anonymous guest.